karen gillan legs

Wednesday, June 8, 2011
karen gillan legs. karen gillan legs. for karen gillan Celebritykaren gillan legs. karen gillan legs. for karen gillan Celebrity
  • karen gillan legs. for karen gillan Celebrity



  • krishna_brc
    02-23 11:37 AM
    Hi, I recently got a H1B extension stamping in Chennai consulate upto 2010 and I came back to SFO last week. Since my passport is expiring on July 2009. I-94 was issued upto July 2009.

    Now my issue is to extend my I-94 upto the validity of H1B visa. I went through similar thread and it says crossing US border to Mexico or Canada will do to get the new I-94. So I am planning to make a trip to Mexico after my passport got renewed to renew I-94. Does it work?. Or do I have to go out of American Continent to get the new I-94. Some thread from (other sites) said, I need to go out American Continent..Is it true?.

    Or is there any other way to extend my I-94 without crossing the border?.

    Gurus - Please help if you faced any similar situation and sucessfully got your i-94 renewed.

    THIS PROCESS IS CALLED DEFERRED INSPECTION - no need to go out of the country

    In the below link find the site/airport closest to your current address.

    "http://www.cbp.gov/xp/cgov/toolbox/contacts/deferred_inspection/overview_deferred_inspection.xml"

    Call up the phone number in the link and fix an appointment.
    Go with Old Passport, new passport and all visa documents and I -94

    Explain the situation to the officer and he/she should be able to rectify at the time of appointment.
    Officer will put the new date on the existing I -94 and update the system and on the card itself. No new I - 94 will be issued.

    Thanks,
    Krishna





    karen gillan legs. karen gillan legs. Categorised | Doctor Who; Categorised | Doctor Who. scaredpoet. Dec 27, 11:29 PMkaren gillan legs. karen gillan legs. Categorised | Doctor Who; Categorised | Doctor Who. scaredpoet. Dec 27, 11:29 PM
  • karen gillan legs. Categorised | Doctor Who; Categorised | Doctor Who. scaredpoet. Dec 27, 11:29 PM



  • casinoroyale
    10-01 10:21 AM
    I remember reading in one of the threads here that USCIS computer system automatically generates FP notices if its more than 15 months. By the way, if they don't issue us one, why we do need to ask them using congressmen etc? Is the burden of giving FP every 15 months falls on the applicant?





    karen gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legskaren gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs
  • Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs



  • h1b_forever
    10-06 02:07 PM
    This is great news. Hope we see some names from the Congress on the list





    karen gillan legs. Karen Gillankaren gillan legs. Karen Gillan
  • Karen Gillan



  • reddy_h
    02-10 05:53 PM
    You can sponsor for your parent's visitor visa for your graduation ceremony.



    more...


    karen gillan legs. karen gillan legs. Karen Gillan said she#39;d love; Karen Gillan said she#39;d love. boffo. Apr 24, 06:01 AM. More storage please!karen gillan legs. karen gillan legs. Karen Gillan said she#39;d love; Karen Gillan said she#39;d love. boffo. Apr 24, 06:01 AM. More storage please!
  • karen gillan legs. Karen Gillan said she#39;d love; Karen Gillan said she#39;d love. boffo. Apr 24, 06:01 AM. More storage please!



  • ramus
    06-15 09:14 AM
    Great.. Thank you..

    Very good thred.


    contribution close to 500$ so far wiling to contribute another 500$ in next 5 months.





    karen gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legskaren gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs
  • Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs



  • chaanakya
    04-04 10:53 AM
    Hi, Congratulations :) When our son was born, we were in a similar predicament. We had to travel to India after about 60 days. This was the sequence of events..we got the birth certificate after 10 days, SSN after about 25 days. Applied for passport, paid extra for expedited service and got it in less than a week. Went to the indian embassy and person, explained the situation and the got the visa in about 2 days..

    Afterwards i found out that the PIO involves less paperwork :) but i dont know how long that will take ...



    more...


    karen gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legskaren gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs
  • Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs



  • gcpain
    07-24 03:30 PM
    Thanks for your info. Surely I am applying my new passport tomorrow. I am trying to call my attorney and left message. Still I did not hear back from him. My passoprt expires on August 05, 2007. My all applications mailed and are on the way to USCIS. I have option to recall my complete package only today. If I lose todays date then there will be no option.what should I do now?





    karen gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legskaren gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs
  • Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs



  • sw33t
    01-18 12:40 AM
    From San Antonio. Count me in.



    more...


    karen gillan legs. karen gillan legs. Karen Gillan and Doctor Who; Karen Gillan and Doctor Who. Rhema. Sep 25, 10:32 AMkaren gillan legs. karen gillan legs. Karen Gillan and Doctor Who; Karen Gillan and Doctor Who. Rhema. Sep 25, 10:32 AM
  • karen gillan legs. Karen Gillan and Doctor Who; Karen Gillan and Doctor Who. Rhema. Sep 25, 10:32 AM



  • gparr
    March 3rd, 2004, 08:12 PM
    Fred, you're killing me! That comedy routine is getting really good! ;)

    I like the every-angle view. Reminds me of a kaleidoscope. How did you get the camera to put that many images on one frame? I doubt even the MKII will be that fast. ;)





    karen gillan legs. karen gillan legs. Karen Gillan Soothsayer - Page; Karen Gillan Soothsayer - Page. Moyank24. Feb 23, 06:41 PM. At some point, parents have to takekaren gillan legs. karen gillan legs. Karen Gillan Soothsayer - Page; Karen Gillan Soothsayer - Page. Moyank24. Feb 23, 06:41 PM. At some point, parents have to take
  • karen gillan legs. Karen Gillan Soothsayer - Page; Karen Gillan Soothsayer - Page. Moyank24. Feb 23, 06:41 PM. At some point, parents have to take



  • Yeldarb
    02-05 11:26 AM
    Thanks. I'll check it out.

    The ball is just a circle with a gradient fill, where the fill is from black at 100% alpha to 0% alpha.



    more...


    karen gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legskaren gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs
  • Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs



  • Houstonguy
    05-16 01:15 PM
    PD May 15 and still waiting for any sort of notice or status update...





    karen gillan legs. Karen+gillan+legskaren gillan legs. Karen+gillan+legs
  • Karen+gillan+legs



  • rpat1968
    03-09 12:04 PM
    Per Charles Oppenheim, Chief of Immigrant Visa Control and Reporting Division at the U.S. Department of State (DOS) the visa numbers for EB2 and EB3 - India & China to Stay at Current Levels in year 2007.
    (Post from http://www.murthy.com/bulletin.html )

    Employment-Based Second Preference / EB2

    The employment-based second preference (EB2) category is expected to remain at its current cutoff dates for nationals of India and China. These dates have been stagnant at April 22, 2005 for China and January 8, 2003 for India for a few months.

    Employment-Based Third Preference / EB3

    No forward movement is expected for the employment-based third preference (EB3) category. In fact, as predicted in the March Visa Bulletin and confirmed by Mr. Oppenheim, there is a strong possibility that the EB3 numbers that are not in the "worldwide" chargeability will further retrogress, or move backward. This is expected to occur in the summer of 2007. This backward movement is based upon excessive demand for the limited supply of visa numbers. This will adversely affect nationals of India and China.

    This means it is much more important and essential to get Congress to allot more numbers for Legal Immigration or lease we will be struck with this in GC black hole for years to come.

    Guys wake up and start talking to Senators, Congressmen. Get your employers to send letters to Congress. Help IV by contributing and increasings IV membership, spread the word among you foreign friends , students.

    Raj



    more...


    karen gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legskaren gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs
  • Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs



  • vxb2004
    04-28 08:23 PM
    have you talked to a lawyer. If i am not wrong you have also used AC-21. Do you think revocation/withdrawal of the H-1B, will affect 485 in any way.

    I spoke with my attorney today and she is going to investigate further on this case to find out what happened. She also mentioned that she has been an immigration attorney for over 30 years and half the time she has been working on USCIS generated blunders!!





    karen gillan legs. played by Karen Gillankaren gillan legs. played by Karen Gillan
  • played by Karen Gillan



  • paskal
    02-14 10:20 PM
    guys,

    i do not know how to make this clearer
    if you want to join ANY iv chapter, your name and other info i listed below is mandatory. we do not admit anonymous members. if you cannot reveal yourself to your own community then you are frankly no good to us....

    please DO NOT send blank requests for membership.
    having to write back and ask for it is a real waste of my time.
    please cooperate the first time round !!

    Thanks :)



    more...


    karen gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan!karen gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan!
  • Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan!



  • yui0110
    08-22 02:13 PM
    Hi,
    Going to canada for H1B extension visa stamping for first time. I am asking my friend in canada to get Scotia Bank Receipt. The US Consulate site say that scotia bank accepts US$ Cash/Money order/Certified check. How my friend will get 150 US$ in canada? Does he needs to pay in equivalant Candian Dollors and scotia bank will convert to US$ or I need to send 150$ from here?

    Thanks.





    karen gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legskaren gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs
  • Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs



  • flyingninja
    10-29 03:57 AM
    Hi,
    I have been working on H1B for past 6 years and just came last week to visit Mumbai and get visa stamping. (My Labor & I-140 is cleared in 2009, I am working for my employer for past 5 years). I applied for H1 extension in April 2010 in premium and got visa approval in 2 weeks with no RFE).
    We (I and my wife) have stamped visa once before in Delhi, 2007 with no problems, so this time I was expecting a routine re-stamping from Mumbai consulate. However, the lady at the interview counter asked me few questions and documents such as contract paper between my employer and vendor etc. (I was not carrying it with me) so she gave me a 221 (g) letter with the list of documents they would need to see.

    Petitioner Documents:
    1. A copy of petition with all supporting documents as filed to USCIS (including full I-129, cover letter for USCIS and educational equivalency report)
    2. Petitioners Income Tax Return for the last two tax years and financial statements.
    3. A notarized list of all the petitioners employees. The list should show all employee's name, their specific job titles, start and end dates, their individual salaries, their immigration status, and which project/client they are working with.
    4. State Unemployment Wage Reports, showing all wages paid to each employee in state, for the past three quarters as filed to (this should be actual form filed to the state authorities and wages paid during the quarter) for all states.
    5. A letter (on letterhead) from the personnel department at the U.S. job site stating that there is a vacancy for you.
    6. A letter from the client company sponsoring the project and a copy of the contract between the U.S. based petitioner and the client company, stating the timing, terms and agreement for your project.
    7. A detailed and specific description of the internal development project to which you will be assigned. Include a complete technical description of the project, employer, timeline, current status, number of employees assigned, worksite location, and marketing analysis for the final product.

    From the visa applicant:
    1. Certified copies of your comp academic credentials.
    2. Evidence of previous work experience in the petitioned field.
    3. Evidence of extension of legal status in the U.S.
    4. Your federal income tax returns and W-2 forms for tax years(previous 2 years)
    5. Copies of all pay slips and monthly bank statements for the following period (previous 2 years)


    I have done MS in Computer Science from US and got stamped from Vancouver in 2005 and then in 2007 (Delhi with the same employer). I have all the necessary documents for myself (there is 2-3 week of unpaid leave in early 2009). The interviewing lady did mention that my employer has some indicators in the system that he is not in good standing.

    Knowing this, could someone please advise me what are my options?
    1. I am working on getting relevant documents from my employer, do you think I still might run into problems?
    2. I have a direct vendor between my employer and client, I am thinking of approaching the direct vendor to file for H1B and transfer, do you think that could be a problem?



    more...


    karen gillan legs. love her combination ofkaren gillan legs. love her combination of
  • love her combination of



  • Coppertop
    10-07 04:27 PM
    Thanks! *insert extra large grin here*

    can a mod please edit the poll as asked by Phat7





    karen gillan legs. karen gillan legs. COS Karen Gillankaren gillan legs. karen gillan legs. COS Karen Gillan
  • karen gillan legs. COS Karen Gillan



  • BECsufferer
    08-19 02:49 PM
    ok, you guys win. He is indeed from India. So what?

    Dude

    You took this whole issue personal. I was merely fore-warning about what had happened. Since we all ( GC expectants) are going thru horrible agony, devil tricks you to circumvent the system, especially people like Dr. Ramesh.

    On seperate note, citizenship can be revoked. Their are creterions for revocation, but this indian-origin doctor is not going to be stripped off his citizenship. I will certainly hope this happens to him, but I know it won't.

    Peace.





    karen gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legskaren gillan legs. Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs
  • Fuck Yeah Karen Gillan#39;s Legs



  • gumpena
    08-02 04:47 PM
    Why is this good news? Jan 8, 2003 and May 8, 2001 are not good news to me at least.

    Greg has picked this from ..
    http://www.bibdaily.com/pdfs/Jan%20Pederson%208-2-07.pdf

    and except for India everyother country looks good per this prediction.. I dont understand why this partisan attitude..





    gcgreen
    07-22 02:31 AM
    Quoting the AC21 memo:
    "Adjudicators SHOULD NOT PRESUME ABSENCE OF SUCH INTENT and may take the I-140 and supporting documents themselves as prima facie evidence of such intent, but in appropriate cases additional evidence or investigation may be appropriate."

    So, per the memorandum, you MAY be in trouble ONLY if the adjudicating officer decides something is fishy. And the officer is to treat the I-140 and supporting docs (based on which your I-140 was already approved) as prima facie evidence of intent. So why are you worried? Has your I-140 been withdrawn by old employer?


    there is a memorandum issued by USCIS on
    12/27/2005. It clearly indicated that I can't be denied due to leaving
    previous employer prior to 180 days.

    http://www.immigration.com/newsletter1/amendac21.pdf

    Question 10. Should service centers or district offices deny
    portability cases on the sole basis that the alien has left his or her
    employment with the I-140 petitioner prior to the I-485 application
    pending for 180 days?
    Answer: No. The basis for adjustment is not actual (current)
    employment but prospective employment. Since there is no requirement
    that the alien have ever been employed by the petitioner while the
    I-140 and/or I-485 was pending, the fact that an alien left the I-140
    petitioner before the I- 485 has been pending 180 days will not
    necessarily render the alien ineligible to port. However, in all cases
    an offer of employment must have been bona fide. This means that, as
    of the time the I-140 was filed and at the time of filing the I-485 if
    not filed concurrently, the I-140 petitioner must have had the intent
    to employ the beneficiary, and the alien must have intended to
    undertake the employment, upon adjustment. Adjudicators should not
    presume absence of such intent and may take the I-140 and supporting
    documents themselves as prima facie evidence of such intent, but in
    appropriate cases additional evidence or investigation may be
    appropriate.

    I guess that the key is to prove that it is a bona fide offer. I have worked for them for 4.5 years. So even if they won't cooperate, I can argue that it is real.

    I won't want to restart the GC process again. We are talking about a big amount of money for the whole process.





    Kramer212
    05-12 10:58 PM
    The Swarm is very cool very organic feeling. I love the delay before you get swarmed



    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...